Tender for Laboratory Stool, Qty: 40 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The CENTRAL AGRICULTURAL UNIVERSITY, IMPHAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Laboratory Stool, Qty: 40 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in West Kameng, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7127996 | Ref ID: 133998670).

The tender is published on 20 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Furniture, Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Furniture, Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Laboratory Stool, Qty: 40 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 20 Jan 2026

Deadline: 10 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133998670

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7127996

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: The Seat of 1.2 CM Thick Plywood
BOQ Title: Furniture, Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2)
Item Title: Laboratory Stool
Item Quantity: 40
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 40
Start Date: 20-01-2026 11:35 AM
End Date: 10-02-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: FURNITURE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Book Shelf Steel Bookcases conforming To Is 7761 (V2), Books (V2), Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2), Stainless Steel Shelf Rack, Book Cases, book scanner, Stainless Steel Worktable With Undershelf, Book Cases- handcrafted, Book Mark-Handicraft, Commercial...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections