Tender for Laboratory stool, Qty: 4 Number, (BOQ Item #11)

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Laboratory stool, Qty: 4 Number, (BOQ Item #11) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6925615 | Ref ID: 130876556).

The tender is published on 26 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Customized Laboratory Furniture, Chair (Without Wheels) for General Purpose category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Customized Laboratory Furniture, Chair (Without Wheels) for General Purpose Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Laboratory stool, Qty: 4 Number, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 26 Nov 2025

Deadline: 16 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130876556

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6925615

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per sheet attached Sr. No. 11
BOQ Title: Customized Laboratory Furniture, Chair (Without Wheels) for General Purpose
Item Title: Laboratory stool
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 25-11-2025 5:12 PM
End Date: 16-12-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Customized Laboratory Furniture
GeMARPTS Searched: Wall Mounting Cabinet, M.S Stopper for Traffic Control (Portable Barrier), Combination Board, Pulp Board as per IS 4664, File Storage Boxes, Harberium Cabinet, Bathroom Water Shower (V2) Searched String: Wall Bench (WB -3) Size: L 2395 mm x W 750 mm x H 750 mm Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, F...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections