Tender for Laboratory stool, Qty: 3 No, (BOQ Item #23)

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF HORTICULTURAL RESEARCH (IIHR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Laboratory stool, Qty: 3 No, (BOQ Item #23) in Bangalore Rural, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6545672 | Ref ID: 124102319). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 36000.

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and installation of furniture, Office Chair (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and installation of furniture, Office Chair (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Laboratory stool, Qty: 3 No, (BOQ Item #23)

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2025

Deadline: 28 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124102319

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6545672

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 36000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specification details
BOQ Title: Supply and installation of furniture, Office Chair (V3)
Item Title: Laboratory stool
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 07-08-2025 12:49 PM
End Date: 28-08-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 36000
BOQ Title: Supply and installation of furniture
GeMARPTS Searched: Wicker Furniture, Revolving Chair (V4), Wooden Furniture from Alipurduar - ODOP, Bulk Milk Cooler Unit, Laboratory Steel Furniture, Office Chair (V3), Wooden Furniture from Chhatarpur - ODOP, Patio Furniture Set-Handicraft, Patio Furniture set-Handicraft, Portland - Pozzolana Cement (Fly Ash Based) ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections