Tender for Laboratory Reactor, Qty: 1

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Laboratory Reactor, Qty: 1 in Nashik, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5879057 | Ref ID: 113900244). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 79500.

The tender is published on 29 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Photochemical Reactor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Photochemical Reactor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Laboratory Reactor, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 29 Jan 2025

Deadline: 19 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113900244

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5879057

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 79500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Laboratory Reactor
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 29-01-2025 10:38 AM
End Date: 19-02-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 79500
GeMARPTS Searched: Photochemical Reactor, Laboratory Incubators, Hydrothermal Autoclave Reactor, Laboratory Condenser, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Laboratory Stirrer, laboratory hotplates, Laboratory Flask as per IS 1381, Laboratory Press, Laboratory Graduated Cylinders as per IS 878

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections