Tender for Laboratory Plasticwares, Qty: 50 Numbers, (BOQ Item #3)

The CENTRAL UNIVERSITY OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Laboratory Plasticwares, Qty: 50 Numbers, (BOQ Item #3) in Gurgaon, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6985364 | Ref ID: 131810446).

The tender is published on 11 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from lab chemicals, Glycine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar lab chemicals, Glycine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Laboratory Plasticwares, Qty: 50 Numbers, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 11 Dec 2025

Deadline: 31 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131810446

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6985364

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specification
BOQ Title: lab chemicals, Glycine
Item Title: Laboratory Plasticwares
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 10-12-2025 5:30 PM
End Date: 31-12-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: lab chemicals
GeMARPTS Searched: Descaling Chemical, Chemical Splash Proof Goggle, Chemical Dust Suppresser, Tanker on Agricultural Trailer, MEMBRANE CLEANING CHEMICAL, Multipurpose or General Test Tubes as per IS 2618, Dry Chemical Powder (DCP) as per IS 4308, Tricycle or Rickshaw for Carrying Goods (V2), Bottle for Chemical Labor...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections