Tender for Laboratory Model Rare Earth Drum Magnetic Separator

The IREL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Laboratory Model Rare Earth Drum Magnetic Separator in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6135807 Dated : 22-04-2025 | Ref ID: 118062570). The estimated tender value is ₹ 850000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 23 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory Model Rare Earth Drum Magnetic Separator category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory Model Rare Earth Drum Magnetic Separator Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Laboratory Model Rare Earth Drum Magnetic Separator

Posting Date: 23 Apr 2025

Deadline: 12 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118062570

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6135807 Dated : 22-04-2025

Tender Value: ₹ 850000

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Laboratory model Rare Earth Drum Magnetic Separator
Unit Name : OSCOM
Publication Date : 22/04/2025
End Date : 12/05/2025
Estimated Cost : 850000
EMD : 20000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections