Tender for Laboratory jack for stirrer, Qty: 1 Medium, (BOQ Item #4)

The NORTH EASTERN HILL UNIVERSITY SHILLONG, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Laboratory jack for stirrer, Qty: 1 Medium, (BOQ Item #4) in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5994051 | Ref ID: 115331434).

The tender is published on 25 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Heating mantle and accessories for DR S KHATUA SERB, Flexible Heating Element category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Heating mantle and accessories for DR S KHATUA SERB, Flexible Heating Element Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Laboratory jack for stirrer, Qty: 1 Medium, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 25 Feb 2025

Deadline: 18 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115331434

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5994051

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 8 by 8 inch steel
BOQ Title: Heating mantle and accessories for DR S KHATUA SERB, Flexible Heating Element
Item Title: Laboratory jack for stirrer
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Medium
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 25-02-2025 12:19 PM
End Date: 18-03-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Heating mantle and accessories for DR S KHATUA SERB
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Heating mantle 250ml Flexible Heating Element Searched String: Heating mantle 500ml Flexible Heating Element Searched String: Lab jack jacks hydraulic Searched String: Lab jack for stirrer Laboratory Stirrer Searched String: pippete stand supertek Magnetic Stand

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections