Tender for Laboratory Filter Paper, Qty: 192 Pack, (BOQ Item #6)

The MEDICAL HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE SERVICES, GOVT OF RAJASTHAN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Laboratory Filter Paper, Qty: 192 Pack, (BOQ Item #6) in -, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7185487 | Ref ID: 135948905). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 16 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Laboratory Consumables and Rapid Test Kits and Other Medical Articles, Blood Collection Tube Dengue ELISA Test Kit Rapid Pregnancy Test Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Laboratory Consumables and Rapid Test Kits and Other Medical Articles, Blood Collection Tube Dengue ELISA Test Kit Rapid Pregnancy Test Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Laboratory Filter Paper, Qty: 192 Pack, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 16 Feb 2026

Deadline: 04 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135948905

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7185487

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per attachment
BOQ Title: Supply of Laboratory Consumables and Rapid Test Kits and Other Medical Articles, Blood Collection Tube Dengue ELISA Test Kit Rapid Pregnancy Test Kit
Item Title: Laboratory Filter Paper
Item Quantity: 192
Unit of Measure: Pack
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 16-02-2026 4:24 PM
End Date: 04-03-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 100000
BOQ Title: Supply of Laboratory Consumables and Rapid Test Kits and Other Medical Articles
GeMARPTS Searched: Urine Collection Bag (V2), Urine Drug Screen Kit, DNA Evidence Sample Collection Kit (IO) - Crime Scene Investigation Kit for Investigating Officer, DNA Evidence Sample Collection Kit (MO) - Medical Examination Kit for Sexual Assault Cases, Centrifuge Tubes (V2), Centrifuge Tubes (V3) Searched Strin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections