Tender for Laboratory Equipment Platform with Modular Desk, Qty: 1

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Laboratory Equipment Platform with Modular Desk, Qty: 1 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6028737 | Ref ID: 116082256).

The tender is published on 12 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Modular Work Stations (V2) Laboratory Steel Furniture Laboratory Benches (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Modular Work Stations (V2) Laboratory Steel Furniture Laboratory Benches (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Laboratory Equipment Platform with Modular Desk, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 12 Mar 2025

Deadline: 02 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116082256

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6028737

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Laboratory equipment platform with modular desk
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 12-03-2025 10:32 AM
End Date: 02-04-2025 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: TERA Package 2 - Mobile Robot Platform (ASoSE), Laboratory Incubators, platform brush, Platform Truck as per IS 10311 (Latest), Platform Trolley, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Weightlifting Platform, Platform Trolley (V2), Unified Intelligence Platform, Platform Swing - RBSK

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections