Tender for Laboratory Electric Oven, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #21)

The DIRECTORATE OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Laboratory Electric Oven, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #21) in Almora, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7940590 | Ref ID: 147737502). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 22 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Practical Upgradation, Automatic Proximate Analyzer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Practical Upgradation, Automatic Proximate Analyzer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Laboratory Electric Oven, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #21)

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147737502

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7940590

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per ATC
BOQ Title: Practical Upgradation, Automatic Proximate Analyzer
BOQ Title: Practical Upgradation, Automatic Proximate Analyzer
Item Title: Laboratory Electric Oven
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 21-08-2026 7:42 PM
End Date: 05-09-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000
BOQ Title: Practical Upgradation
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Automatic Proximate Analyzer(Q2) Automatic Proximate Analyzer, Fully Automatic Biochemistry Analyzer (V2), Automatic Fiber Analyzer, Automatic Fat Analyzer, Industrial Oven, Automatic Fiber Analyzer (FSSAI), Semi Automatic Bio Chemistry Analyser, Automatic Fat Analyzer (FSSAI), Wate...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections