Tender for Laboratory Deep Freezer (-20° C), Qty: 6

The EXPORT INSPECTION AGENCY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Laboratory Deep Freezer (-20° C), Qty: 6 in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7492902 | Ref ID: 140461764). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 150000.

The tender is published on 01 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory Deep Freezer (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory Deep Freezer (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Laboratory Deep Freezer (-20° C), Qty: 6

Posting Date: 01 May 2026

Deadline: 30 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140461764

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7492902

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 150000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

LABORATORY DEEP FREEZER (-20° C)
Quantity Required: 6
Start Date: 30-04-2026 5:41 PM
End Date: 30-05-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 150000
GeMARPTS Searched: Deep freezer, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Laboratory Deep Freezer (V2), Deep Freezer For Universal Immunization Program, Deep Freezer Marked to IS 7872 (Under BIS Scheme 1) (V2), Solar direct drive combined refrigerator/freezer(small), Deep well plates, Single Burner Gas Deep Frye...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections