Tender for Laboratory Consumable 30, Qty: 90 Boxes, (BOQ Item #30)

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Laboratory Consumable 30, Qty: 90 Boxes, (BOQ Item #30) in East Godavari, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6351138 | Ref ID: 121332526). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 168054.

The tender is published on 22 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pathology Microbiology Biochemistry Cytology Laboratory Consumables, Laboratory Stirrer laboratory hotplates Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pathology Microbiology Biochemistry Cytology Laboratory Consumables, Laboratory Stirrer laboratory hotplates Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Laboratory Consumable 30, Qty: 90 Boxes, (BOQ Item #30)

Posting Date: 22 Jun 2025

Deadline: 12 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121332526

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6351138

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 168054

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Disposable (Examination) glove-100/box
BOQ Title: Pathology Microbiology Biochemistry Cytology Laboratory Consumables, Laboratory Stirrer laboratory hotplates Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2)
Item Title: Laboratory Consumable 30
Item Quantity: 90
Unit of Measure: Boxes
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 21-06-2025 11:32 AM
End Date: 12-07-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 168054
BOQ Title: PATHOLOGY MICROBIOLOGY BIOCHEMISTRY CYTOLOGY LABORATORY CONSUMABLES
GeMARPTS Searched: Laboratory Press, Post Morterm Fingerprint Kit, Laboratory Refrigerator, Diaries Printed - Plain - Register Searched String: LABORATORY CONSUMABLE 35 Imazethapyr 35% + Imazamox 35 % WG, Laboratory Incubators, Copper Tube 35 mm-OFB, Tactical Crime Scene Latent Print Kit, Laboratory Condenser, Ultra l...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections