Tender for Laboratory Coat, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #29)

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Laboratory Coat, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #29) in -, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6878793 | Ref ID: 129921765).

The tender is published on 11 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellanious Items, NPK Fertilizer Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3) Desktop Calculator - Electronics category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellanious Items, NPK Fertilizer Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3) Desktop Calculator - Electronics Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Laboratory Coat, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #29)

Posting Date: 11 Nov 2025

Deadline: 02 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129921765

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6878793

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: specifications attached
BOQ Title: Miscellanious Items, NPK Fertilizer Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3) Desktop Calculator - Electronics
Item Title: Laboratory Coat
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 25
Start Date: 11-11-2025 4:15 PM
End Date: 02-12-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: MISCELLANIOUS ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Fertilizers Azospirillum (Bio Fertilizers)-IS:14806, Nutrient Supplement for Soil Fertility and Soil Health (Sericulture use only), Azotobacter (Bio Fertilizers)-IS:9138, Deltamethrin F as per IS 14411, HDPE/PP Woven Sacks for packaging fertilizers (V3) ISI marked to IS 9755, Rhizob...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections