Tender for Laboratory chair on 5 Rollers with Back Rest Pneumatic ad...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Laboratory chair on 5 Rollers with Back Rest Pneumatic adjustable, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #10) in Belgaum, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6904178 | Ref ID: 130985956).

The tender is published on 27 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Non Exp Eqpts, Orthodontic Pliers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Non Exp Eqpts, Orthodontic Pliers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Laboratory chair on 5 Rollers with Back Rest Pneumatic adjustable, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 27 Nov 2025

Deadline: 15 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130985956

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6904178

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Laboratory chair on 5 Rollers with Back Rest Pneumatic adjustable
BOQ Title: Non Exp Eqpts, Orthodontic Pliers
Item Title: Laboratory chair on 5 Rollers with Back Rest Pneumatic adjustable
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 27-11-2025 11:11 AM
End Date: 15-12-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: NON EXP EQPTS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections