Tender for Laboratory Bottles3, Qty: 10 Ml, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF MEDICAL RESEARCH (ICMR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Laboratory Bottles3, Qty: 10 Ml, (BOQ Item #3) in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7289419 | Ref ID: 136581510).

The tender is published on 25 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Glassware and Plasticware, Laboratory Glassware Volumetric Flask category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Glassware and Plasticware, Laboratory Glassware Volumetric Flask Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Laboratory Bottles3, Qty: 10 Ml, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 25 Feb 2026

Deadline: 18 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136581510

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7289419

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Laboratory bottles 250 mililitre
BOQ Title: Glassware and Plasticware, Laboratory Glassware Volumetric Flask
Item Title: Laboratory Bottles3
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Ml
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 25-02-2026 1:21 PM
End Date: 18-03-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Glassware and Plasticware
GeMARPTS Searched: IS 1388 (Part 2) Searched String: Laboratory bottles, with caps, clear, graduated, neck joint: threaded GL45, pouring ring, 250ml Laboratory Glassware Bottles (Conical Neck Bottles) as per IS 1388 (Part 2) Searched String: Laboratory bottles, with caps, clear, graduated, neck joint: threaded GL45, p...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections