Tender for Labor Cost, As per specification, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Ite...

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Labor Cost, As per specification, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Puri, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6214621 | Ref ID: 118922311).

The tender is published on 10 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fabrication of loading platform for aircraft machinery items and spares, Chequered Cement Concrete Tiles as per IS 13801 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fabrication of loading platform for aircraft machinery items and spares, Chequered Cement Concrete Tiles as per IS 13801 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Labor Cost, As per specification, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 10 May 2025

Deadline: 30 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118922311

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6214621

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification
BOQ Title: Fabrication of loading platform for aircraft machinery items and spares, Chequered Cement Concrete Tiles as per IS 13801
BOQ Title: Fabrication of loading platform for aircraft machinery items and spares, Chequered Cement Concrete Tiles as per IS 13801
Item Title: Labor Cost
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 09-05-2025 4:15 PM
End Date: 30-05-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Fabrication of loading platform for aircraft machinery items and spares
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: installation of paver block Block of Four Presentation Packs (V2), Prefab Toilet Block of Size 4.88 M x 7.32 M (As Per GeM Drawing), Precast Concrete Blocks for Paving as per IS 15658, Prefab Toilet Block With PUF Panel of Size : 6.120 M X 8.051 M (30 Men) (As Per GeM Drawing), Pref...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections