Tender for Labels for identification, Self Locking seals cum Tag Lab...

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Labels for identification, Self Locking seals cum Tag Labels, Qty: 2994 in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6018136 | Ref ID: 115696930).

The tender is published on 04 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Labels for identification, Self Locking seals cum Tag Labels category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Labels for identification, Self Locking seals cum Tag Labels Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Labels for identification, Self Locking seals cum Tag Labels, Qty: 2994

Posting Date: 04 Mar 2025

Deadline: 25 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115696930

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6018136

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Refer technical specification description of item 1
BOQ Title: Labels for identification, Self Locking seals cum Tag Labels
BOQ Title: Labels for identification, Self Locking seals cum Tag Labels
Item Title: Refer item 1
Item Quantity: 139
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 04-03-2025 1:30 PM
End Date: 25-03-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Labels for identification
GeMARPTS Searched: Labels Stickers (V2), Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, Progressive Identification card forensic use, Radio frequency identification devices, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), EMS Speed Post Tag Labels, Sports Mana...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections