Tender for Label Printer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #22)

The DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE SERVICES, GOVT OF MIZORAM, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Label Printer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #22) in Aizawl, Mizoram, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7771324 | Ref ID: 145070250). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1067921.

The tender is published on 13 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from digital pcr with associated instruments, Lab Multi Sample Mixer Refrigerated Centrifuge (FSSAI) Real Time PCR Machine (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Mizoram.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar digital pcr with associated instruments, Lab Multi Sample Mixer Refrigerated Centrifuge (FSSAI) Real Time PCR Machine (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Mizoram.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Mizoram

Summary: Label Printer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #22)

Posting Date: 13 Jul 2026

Deadline: 28 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145070250

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7771324

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1067921

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Technical specification attached for
BOQ Title: digital pcr with associated instruments, Lab Multi Sample Mixer Refrigerated Centrifuge (FSSAI) Real Time PCR Machine (V2)
Item Title: Label Printer
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 13-07-2026 2:10 PM
End Date: 28-07-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1067921
BOQ Title: digital pcr with associated instruments
GeMARPTS Searched: Laboratory Desiccator (V2), Vacuum Oven, Vacuum Pump, Vacuum Interrupter, industrial vacuum cleaner, Blood Collection Tube, High Vacuum Pump, High Vacuum Suction Machine (V3), Vacuum Filtration Assembly, Vacuum Pump Oil Searched String: UPS 10 KVA with Battery Online UPS (10 KVA) With Battery, Onli...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections