Tender for Label Printer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #17)

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT (IIM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Label Printer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #17) in Amritsar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7427811 | Ref ID: 139248162).

The tender is published on 09 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from IT Accessories, Random Access Memory (RAM) Card (V2) Pendrive (V2) Computer Mouse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar IT Accessories, Random Access Memory (RAM) Card (V2) Pendrive (V2) Computer Mouse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Label Printer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 09 Apr 2026

Deadline: 30 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139248162

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7427811

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Label Printer
BOQ Title: IT Accessories, Random Access Memory (RAM) Card (V2) Pendrive (V2) Computer Mouse
Item Title: Label Printer
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 09-04-2026 11:27 AM
End Date: 30-04-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: IT Accessories
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Tonner scanner device Authentication Device - IRIS Scanner as per UIDAI Specification, Barcode Scanner, L 1 Fingerprint Registered Device Scanners for Bio - Metric Authentication (UIDAI) (V2), Dual Iris Scanner as per UIDAI Specification, book scanner, Portable Vein Viewing Device, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections