Tender for Label Printer, Qty: 1 Ea, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Label Printer, Qty: 1 Ea, (BOQ Item #1) in Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6933082 | Ref ID: 130938704).

The tender is published on 26 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Label Printer with Spare Tape and Ink Ribbon, Label Printer / Barcode Printer Ferrule Printer Thermal Binding Machines category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Label Printer with Spare Tape and Ink Ribbon, Label Printer / Barcode Printer Ferrule Printer Thermal Binding Machines Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Label Printer, Qty: 1 Ea, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 26 Nov 2025

Deadline: 18 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130938704

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6933082

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CAPABLE OF PRINTING SELF ADHESSIVE LABELS UPTO 2 INCHES WITH DPI 0F 300 OR MORE, INBUILT KEYBOARD AND DISPLAY SYSTEM
BOQ Title: Label Printer with Spare Tape and Ink Ribbon, Label Printer / Barcode Printer Ferrule Printer Thermal Binding Machines
Item Title: Label Printer
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Ea
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 26-11-2025 1:33 PM
End Date: 18-12-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: LABEL PRINTER WITH SPARE TAPE AND INK RIBBON

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections