Tender for Lab Tech Stool, Qty: 104 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

The TATA MEMORIAL CENTRE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lab Tech Stool, Qty: 104 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Muzaffarpur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7101993 | Ref ID: 133622104). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 8600.

The tender is published on 14 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Loose Furniture, High-end Office Furniture Set (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Loose Furniture, High-end Office Furniture Set (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Lab Tech Stool, Qty: 104 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 14 Jan 2026

Deadline: 04 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133622104

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7101993

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 8600

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Lab Tech Stool
BOQ Title: Loose Furniture, High-end Office Furniture Set (V2)
Item Title: Lab Tech Stool
Item Quantity: 104
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 13-01-2026 6:16 PM
End Date: 04-02-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 8600
BOQ Title: LOOSE FURNITURE
GeMARPTS Searched: Loose Prism Set -RBSK, Revolving Chair (V5), Wicker Furniture, Hay Grass (Loose and Bundle), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Wooden Furniture from Alipurduar - ODOP, Chair (Without Wheels) for General Purpose, Laboratory Steel Furniture, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training A...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections