Tender for Lab Table B, As Per Specification, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ It...

The CENTRAL AGRICULTURAL UNIVERSITY, IMPHAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lab Table B, As Per Specification, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in East Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5766276 | Ref ID: 112513835).

The tender is published on 31 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Furniture Items, Steel Shelving Cabinets (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 3312 (V3) Modular Work Stations (V2) Meta... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Furniture Items, Steel Shelving Cabinets (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 3312 (V3) Modular Work Stations (V2) Meta... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Lab Table B, As Per Specification, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 31 Dec 2024

Deadline: 20 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112513835

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5766276

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As Per Specification
BOQ Title: Furniture Items, Steel Shelving Cabinets (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 3312 (V3) Modular Work Stations (V2) Meta...
BOQ Title: Furniture Items, Steel Shelving Cabinets (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 3312 (V3) Modular Work Stations (V2) Meta...
Item Title: Lab Table B
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 30-12-2024 8:04 PM
End Date: 20-01-2025 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: FURNITURE ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Metal Shelving Rack Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 1883 (V2) Searched String: Almirah Steel Shelving Cabinets (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 3312 (V3) Searched String: Laboratory Table Laboratory Steel Furniture

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections