Tender for Lab Stool, Qty: 91 Nos, (BOQ Item #18)

The TRIBAL AREA DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF RAJASTHAN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lab Stool, Qty: 91 Nos, (BOQ Item #18) in Banswara, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6943833 | Ref ID: 134427978). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 230000.

The tender is published on 27 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from boq for furniture work, Chair (Without Wheels) for General Purpose Metal Beds (V3) Stainless Steel Dining Table With Fixed C... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar boq for furniture work, Chair (Without Wheels) for General Purpose Metal Beds (V3) Stainless Steel Dining Table With Fixed C... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Lab Stool, Qty: 91 Nos, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 27 Jan 2026

Deadline: 11 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134427978

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6943833

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 230000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: LAB STOOL
BOQ Title: boq for furniture work, Chair (Without Wheels) for General Purpose Metal Beds (V3) Stainless Steel Dining Table With Fixed C...
Item Title: Lab Stool
Item Quantity: 91
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 26-01-2026 9:12 PM
End Date: 11-02-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 230000
BOQ Title: boq for furniture work
GeMARPTS Searched: Wicker Furniture, Wooden Furniture from Alipurduar - ODOP, School Stage Platform, Laboratory Steel Furniture, Revolving Chair (V5), School Bags (V2), Patio Furniture set-Handicraft, shoes school pvc boys girls, Pre School Uniform - Pinafore, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections