Tender for Lab Stool, Qty: 90 Pieces, (BOQ Item #27)

The NATIONAL PROJECTS CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lab Stool, Qty: 90 Pieces, (BOQ Item #27) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7025350 | Ref ID: 132445794). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 546042.

The tender is published on 20 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and Installation of Furniture and Internal Fit outs at JNV Upper Siang Arunachal Pradesh, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Desk Only for Classroom/Training Area Laboratory S... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and Installation of Furniture and Internal Fit outs at JNV Upper Siang Arunachal Pradesh, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Desk Only for Classroom/Training Area Laboratory S... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Lab Stool, Qty: 90 Pieces, (BOQ Item #27)

Posting Date: 20 Dec 2025

Deadline: 10 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132445794

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7025350

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 546042

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Lab Stool
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of Furniture and Internal Fit outs at JNV Upper Siang Arunachal Pradesh, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Desk Only for Classroom/Training Area Laboratory S...
Item Title: Lab Stool
Item Quantity: 90
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 20-12-2025 1:10 PM
End Date: 10-01-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 546042
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of Furniture and Internal Fit outs at JNV Upper Siang Arunachal Pradesh
GeMARPTS Searched: Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Searched String: chair Chair (Without Wheels) for General Purpose Searched String: board Combination Board Searched String: executive Executive Table (V4) Searched String: chair Chair (Without Wheels) for General Purpose Searched String: executive ch...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections