Tender for Lab Stool, Qty: 90 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10)

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lab Stool, Qty: 90 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10) in Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7058094 | Ref ID: 132969784). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 112351.

The tender is published on 01 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing and Fixing Furniture at Emrs Mungeli, Chair (Without Wheels) for General Purpose Revolving Chair (V5) Sofa (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing and Fixing Furniture at Emrs Mungeli, Chair (Without Wheels) for General Purpose Revolving Chair (V5) Sofa (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Lab Stool, Qty: 90 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 01 Jan 2026

Deadline: 21 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132969784

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7058094

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 112351

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Lab Stool
BOQ Title: Providing and Fixing Furniture at Emrs Mungeli, Chair (Without Wheels) for General Purpose Revolving Chair (V5) Sofa (V3)
Item Title: Title10
Item Quantity: 90
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 31-12-2025 4:21 PM
End Date: 21-01-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 112351
BOQ Title: PROVIDING AND FIXING FURNITURE AT EMRS MUNGELI
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Office Table Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose (V2) as per IS 3313, Executive Table (V4), High-end Office Furniture Set (V2), Composite Office Tables confirming to IS 8126 (V2), FOOSBALL TABLE - SOCCER TABLE, Table - ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections