Tender for Lab Stool, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #22)

The INDIAN INSTITUTES OF SCIENCE EDUCATION AND RESEARCH (IISER), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lab Stool, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #22) in -, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7253635 | Ref ID: 136210194). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 88500.

The tender is published on 20 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory Furniture, Revolving Chair (V5) Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Classroom Stools category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory Furniture, Revolving Chair (V5) Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Classroom Stools Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Lab Stool, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #22)

Posting Date: 20 Feb 2026

Deadline: 12 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136210194

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7253635

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 88500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Lab Stool
BOQ Title: Laboratory Furniture, Revolving Chair (V5) Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Classroom Stools
Item Title: Lab Stool
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 19-02-2026 12:09 PM
End Date: 12-03-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 88500
BOQ Title: Laboratory Furniture
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Corner Bench (CB - 1) Size: L 1030 mm x W 1030 mm x H 750 mm Multipurpose or General Test Tubes (V2) as per IS 2618, Rabbit/Guinea Pigs Caging System, Pulp Board as per IS 4664, Work Benches, File Storage Boxes, Speed Post Stickers Searched String: Wall Bench (WB - 5) Size: L 2529 m...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections