Tender for Lab Stirrer, As per NIT Specification., Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ ...

The DIRECTORATE OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lab Stirrer, As per NIT Specification., Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Budaun, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7140193 | Ref ID: 134301396). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 21900.

The tender is published on 24 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Boq, Angiography and DSA Lab Equipment, Single Plane (Cath Lab) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Boq, Angiography and DSA Lab Equipment, Single Plane (Cath Lab) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Lab Stirrer, As per NIT Specification., Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 24 Jan 2026

Deadline: 09 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134301396

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7140193

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 21900

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per NIT Specification.
BOQ Title: Boq Boq, Angiography and DSA Lab Equipment, Single Plane (Cath Lab)
BOQ Title: Boq Boq, Angiography and DSA Lab Equipment, Single Plane (Cath Lab)
Item Title: Lab Stirrer
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 24-01-2026 10:53 AM
End Date: 09-02-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 21900
BOQ Title: BOQ BOQ
GeMARPTS Searched: Angiography and DSA Lab Equipment, Bi-Plane (Cath Lab), Angiography and DSA Lab Equipment, Single Plane (Cath Lab), Soft Stone Powder, TERA Package 1 - Robotics and Automation High end Engineering (ASoSE), Muffle Furnace, TERA Package 2 - Robotics and Automation High end Engineering (ASoSE), Bottle ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections