Tender for Lab Rotating stools, Qty: 11 Piece, (BOQ Item #2)

The COMMISSIONERATE OF HEALTH & FAMILY WELFARE SERVICES, GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lab Rotating stools, Qty: 11 Piece, (BOQ Item #2) in Dharward, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7325809 | Ref ID: 137325125).

The tender is published on 07 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Platform Step Ladder (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Platform Step Ladder (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Lab Rotating stools, Qty: 11 Piece, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 07 Mar 2026

Deadline: 23 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137325125

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7325809

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ms powder coated s s top
BOQ Title: Platform Step Ladder (V2)
Item Title: Lab Rotating stools
Item Quantity: 11
Unit of Measure: Piece
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 07-03-2026 12:30 PM
End Date: 23-03-2026 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: type accessories, HIT BOX (MHA), Muffle/Box Furnace (V2), Lunch Box (V3), Telephone Junction Box, Hopper Tipper Dumper for Garbage Searched String: Almera glass double door Wooden Display cabinet with Glass Doors, Phototherapy Machine for (SNCU), Laboratory Refrigerator (V2), Metal Storage Cabinet, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections