Tender for lab Refrigerator, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

The DIRECTORATE ANIMAL HUSBANDRY, GOVT OF HIMACHAL PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for lab Refrigerator, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in -, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6956620 | Ref ID: 131629614).

The tender is published on 08 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from items for ah una, Judo Mats category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar items for ah una, Judo Mats Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: lab Refrigerator, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 08 Dec 2025

Deadline: 22 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131629614

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6956620

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 370- 400 Ltr
BOQ Title: items for ah una, Judo Mats
Item Title: lab Refrigerator
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 07-12-2025 10:42 AM
End Date: 22-12-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: items for ah una
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Rubber Mat For Animals Rubber Blanket, Electrical Safety Devices And Accessories (Insulating Mats For Electrical Purposes) ISI Marked to IS 15652, Therapy Floor Mat for Exercise - RBSK, Neoprene Rubber Sheet, Castrator for Large Animals as per IS 10940, Stable Rubber Mats, Sticky Ma...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections