Tender for Lab Refrigerator minimum 400 litres, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ ...

The HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF CHHATTISGARH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lab Refrigerator minimum 400 litres, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #20) in Bastar, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7003054 | Ref ID: 132097655). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40.

The tender is published on 16 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from GMCKanker, Hot Air Oven (FSSAI) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar GMCKanker, Hot Air Oven (FSSAI) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Lab Refrigerator minimum 400 litres, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 16 Dec 2025

Deadline: 05 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132097655

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7003054

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 40

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per ATC
BOQ Title: GMCKanker, Hot Air Oven (FSSAI)
Item Title: Lab Refrigerator minimum 400 litres
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 15-12-2025 6:08 PM
End Date: 05-01-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 40
BOQ Title: GMCKanker
GeMARPTS Searched: Adult Rigid Thoracoscopy System, Laboratory Desiccator (V2), Analog Weighing Scale (Mother and Child) (V2) - POSHAN Abhiyaan Searched String: BABY WEIGHING MACHINEs Electronic Baby Weighing Scale - RBSK, Glass Weighing Bottles as per IS 1574, Baby Wrapping Sheet, Disposable Baby Diapers, Sanitary Na...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections