Tender for Lab Practical File 168 Pages, Qty: 800 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The SAINIK SCHOOLS SOCIETY (SSS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lab Practical File 168 Pages, Qty: 800 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Jhunjhunu, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7178934 | Ref ID: 134931171).

The tender is published on 03 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of School Stationery Items, Notebooks-Handicraft Educational School Kits for States Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of School Stationery Items, Notebooks-Handicraft Educational School Kits for States Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Lab Practical File 168 Pages, Qty: 800 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 03 Feb 2026

Deadline: 16 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134931171

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7178934

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Lab Exercise Book of 168 pages including index and printed information with Single Line / Blank Ruling of size 28 X 22 cm (Classmate / Camlin / Navneet or equivalent )
BOQ Title: Supply of School Stationery Items, Notebooks-Handicraft Educational School Kits for States Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3)
Item Title: Lab Practical File 168 Pages
Item Quantity: 800
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 02-02-2026 4:37 PM
End Date: 16-02-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF SCHOOL STATIONERY ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Notebook 172 Pages Rugged Notebook - Laptop, High End Laptop - Notebook, Books (V2), Semi Rugged Notebook - Laptop, Register (V2), Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook, Desk Pads - Writing (V2), Notebooks-Handicraft, Novaluron Emulsifiable Concentrate (EC) Conforming to IS 17203, S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections