Tender for Lab Island Benches, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #50)

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lab Island Benches, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #50) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5934973 | Ref ID: 115142734).

The tender is published on 21 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lab furniture, Laboratory Benches (V2) Fume Exhaust System with Scrubber or Fume Hood with Scrubber category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lab furniture, Laboratory Benches (V2) Fume Exhaust System with Scrubber or Fume Hood with Scrubber Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Lab Island Benches, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #50)

Posting Date: 21 Feb 2025

Deadline: 14 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115142734

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5934973

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: S. No. (50) in specification document
BOQ Title: Lab furniture, Laboratory Benches (V2) Fume Exhaust System with Scrubber or Fume Hood with Scrubber
Item Title: Lab Island Benches
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 21-02-2025 2:42 PM
End Date: 14-03-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Lab furniture
GeMARPTS Searched: Laboratory Steel Furniture, Revolving Chair (V4), MOCHAI (LAB-LAB) Seeds, Wooden Lab Stools, Wicker Furniture, Lab Coating Machine, BOD Incubator, Lab Coat (NPCIL), Laboratory Benches (V2), Angiography and DSA Lab Equipment, Bi-Plane (Cath Lab)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections