Tender for Lab Coat Medium, Lab Coat Large, Lab Coat Extra Large, Qt...

The HINDUSTAN ORGANIC CHEMICALS LIMITED (HOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lab Coat Medium, Lab Coat Large, Lab Coat Extra Large, Qty: 50 in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7367310 | Ref ID: 137998733).

The tender is published on 18 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from High Visibility Warning Clothes (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar High Visibility Warning Clothes (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Lab Coat Medium, Lab Coat Large, Lab Coat Extra Large, Qty: 50

Posting Date: 18 Mar 2026

Deadline: 31 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137998733

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7367310

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

LAB COAT MEDIUM, LAB COAT LARGE, LAB COAT EXTRA LARGE
Quantity Required: 50
Start Date: 17-03-2026 5:05 PM
End Date: 31-03-2026 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Lab Coat (NPCIL), Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Lab Coating Machine, coat combat disruptive detachable lining, personal safety kit reflective luminous garments, single texture white rubberized waterproof nylon fabric rain capes with attached hood, High Visability Reflective Vest, Combat T...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections