Tender for Lab Coat Medium, Qty: 5 Number, (BOQ Item #46)

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF FORESTRY RESEARCH AND EDUCATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lab Coat Medium, Qty: 5 Number, (BOQ Item #46) in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5961000 | Ref ID: 114897050).

The tender is published on 17 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chemicals Glassware and Consumable items, Ammonium Ferrous Sulphate Laboratory Filter Papers Tissue Papers (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chemicals Glassware and Consumable items, Ammonium Ferrous Sulphate Laboratory Filter Papers Tissue Papers (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Lab Coat Medium, Qty: 5 Number, (BOQ Item #46)

Posting Date: 17 Feb 2025

Deadline: 10 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114897050

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5961000

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: -
BOQ Title: Chemicals Glassware and Consumable items, Ammonium Ferrous Sulphate Laboratory Filter Papers Tissue Papers (V2)
Item Title: Lab Coat Medium
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 17-02-2025 1:38 PM
End Date: 10-03-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Chemicals Glassware and Consumable items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: POTASSIUM PERMAGNATE AR/ACS Sodium fluoride, Extra Pure and AR/ACS, Potassium Oxalate, Potassium ferrocyanide trihydrate, Potassium Fluoride, Small Angle Grinders, Potassium Persulfate (Potassium Peroxodisulfate), Potassium metabisulfite, Yttrium Oxide AR, Flame Photometer, Potassiu...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections