Tender for Lab Analog, a. Lab analog should be compatible with all p...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lab Analog, a. Lab analog should be compatible with all platform of Implant system. b. There should be provisioning of exchange whenever required as per clini..., Qty: 5 No, (BOQ Item #6) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6844034 | Ref ID: 129313191). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 34000.

The tender is published on 01 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dental Implants, Dental Matrix Band Retainers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dental Implants, Dental Matrix Band Retainers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Lab Analog, a. Lab analog should be compatible with all platform of Implant system. b. There should be provisioning of exchange whenever required as per clini..., Qty: 5 No, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 01 Nov 2025

Deadline: 21 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129313191

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6844034

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 34000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: a. Lab analog should be compatible with all platform of Implant system.
b. There should be provisioning of exchange whenever required as per clinical need. The vendor must give the undertaking to the effect in writing along with the technical bid documents.
BOQ Title: Dental Implants, Dental Matrix Band Retainers
Item Title: Lab Analog
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 01-11-2025 12:53 PM
End Date: 21-11-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 34000
BOQ Title: Dental Implants
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Dental Implant Dental Implant Motor (Physiodispenser), Endodontic Files, Cochlear Implant (Revision 1), Total Knee Replacement Implant (V2), Bipolar Hip Prosthesis (V2), Resorbable Collagen Membrane for Orthopedic and Dental Surgeries, DENTAL ENDOMOTOR, Dental Composites, Dental Ama...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections