Tender for LA 1 ratio 100000 ARTICAINE 4 percent CATRIDGES, Qty: 100...

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION (ESIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for LA 1 ratio 100000 ARTICAINE 4 percent CATRIDGES, Qty: 100 Pc, (BOQ Item #53) in Gurgaon, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7335696 | Ref ID: 139591154).

The tender is published on 15 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dental Consumable items, Dental Modelling Wax Dental Composites Dental Etchant category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dental Consumable items, Dental Modelling Wax Dental Composites Dental Etchant Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: LA 1 ratio 100000 ARTICAINE 4 percent CATRIDGES, Qty: 100 Pc, (BOQ Item #53)

Posting Date: 15 Apr 2026

Deadline: 06 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139591154

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7335696

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: LA 1 ratio 100000 ARTICAINE 4 percent CATRIDGES
BOQ Title: Dental Consumable items, Dental Modelling Wax Dental Composites Dental Etchant
Item Title: LA 1 ratio 100000 ARTICAINE 4 percent CATRIDGES
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Pc
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 15-04-2026 3:20 PM
End Date: 06-05-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Dental Consumable items
GeMARPTS Searched: Consumables for Nephelometer Analyzer, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers, Consumables for Electrolyte Analyzer, Consumables for Digital Duplicators, Consumables for PVC Card Printer, Curios, Souvenirs and Gift Items, Marking Cones, Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, Denta...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections