Tender for L1 Finger Print Device, Qty: 1

The DEPARTMENT OF ELECTRONICS AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for L1 Finger Print Device, Qty: 1 in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6230877 | Ref ID: 119127218).

The tender is published on 14 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from L 1 Fingerprint Registered Device Scanners for Bio - Metric Authentication (UIDAI) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar L 1 Fingerprint Registered Device Scanners for Bio - Metric Authentication (UIDAI) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: L1 Finger Print Device, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 14 May 2025

Deadline: 26 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119127218

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6230877

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

L1 FINGER PRINT DEVICE
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 14-05-2025 4:18 PM
End Date: 26-05-2025 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Finger Print Reader(MHA), Cricket gloves, L 1 Fingerprint Registered Device Scanners for Bio - Metric Authentication (UIDAI) (V2), Fingerprint Scanner (Slap Scanner) as per UIDAI Specification, ELADR DEVICE ( ELECTRONIC LISTENING AND DIGITAL RECORDING DEVICE), Liquid Limit Device (Motorised)(Nclil), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections