Tender for L-Type Composition Brake Block for Container Flat Wagon T...

The CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for L-Type Composition Brake Block for Container Flat Wagon Type Blca/Blcb, for 840 Mm. Dia. Wheel to Rdso Drg no Contr-9404-S-11, Alt-7 or Latest. Material and Specification Confirming to Rdso Spec No. W... in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 95255762 | Ref ID: 132286945).

The tender is published on 18 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: L-Type Composition Brake Block for Container Flat Wagon Type Blca/Blcb, for 840 Mm. Dia. Wheel to Rdso Drg no Contr-9404-S-11, Alt-7 or Latest. Material and Specification Confirming to Rdso Spec No. W...

Posting Date: 18 Dec 2025

Deadline: 13 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132286945

Notice Ref. No.: 95255762

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

L-Type Composition Brake Block for Container Flat Wagon Type Blca/Blcb, for 840 Mm. Dia. Wheel to Rdso Drg no Contr-9404-S-11, Alt-7 or Latest. Material and Specification Confirming to Rdso Spec No. Wd- 13-Abr-2019 or Latest this Item is Reserved for Procurement from Rdso Approved Sources Only.
L-Type Composition Brake Block for Container Flat Wagon Type Blca/Blcb, for 840 Mm. Dia. Wheel to Rdso Drg no Contr-9404-S-11, Alt-7 or Latest. Material and Specification Confirming to Rdso Spec No. Wd-13-Abr-2019 or Latest this Item is Reserved F or Procurement from Rdso Approved Sources Only. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the Da Te of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 95
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 18/12/2025 12:44 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 13/01/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 50690.00

Consignee SR.SEC.ENGR/ C&W/ AJNI, CR Maharashtra 6000.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100333 - Non-asbestos Composition Brake Blocks for rolling stock,
Sub Item Id:-3100333001 - L type Brake Blocks for container flat wagons )
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections