Tender for L T feeder modules, Power Control Center Panel (PCC Panel...

The CHENNAI PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for L T feeder modules, Power Control Center Panel (PCC Panel) as per IS 11717, Qty: 8 in Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7399710 | Ref ID: 138824521).

The tender is published on 01 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from L T feeder modules, Power Control Center Panel (PCC Panel) as per IS 11717 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar L T feeder modules, Power Control Center Panel (PCC Panel) as per IS 11717 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: L T feeder modules, Power Control Center Panel (PCC Panel) as per IS 11717, Qty: 8

Posting Date: 01 Apr 2026

Deadline: 11 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138824521

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7399710

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per technical specification
BOQ Title: L T feeder modules, Power Control Center Panel (PCC Panel) as per IS 11717
BOQ Title: L T feeder modules, Power Control Center Panel (PCC Panel) as per IS 11717
Item Title: 7575350561
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 112
Start Date: 01-04-2026 11:43 AM
End Date: 11-04-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: L T feeder modules
GeMARPTS Searched: Relay Module, water baths, Interface module, Anti Bird Spike, Current Voltage Measuring Module, Single switch IGBT Module, Digital Motor Protection Relays, Disconnection Telecommunication Voice Module, Moulded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 2), Hardware Security Module...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections