Tender for L Shaped Insert, Qty: 250 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10)

The YANTRA INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for L Shaped Insert, Qty: 250 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6464685 | Ref ID: 122990977). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3870.

The tender is published on 19 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Different Inserts Cutters Taps Drills Grinders Mig Wires and Sander Discs, Cutting Tools category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Different Inserts Cutters Taps Drills Grinders Mig Wires and Sander Discs, Cutting Tools Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: L Shaped Insert, Qty: 250 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 19 Jul 2025

Deadline: 04 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122990977

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6464685

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3870

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: L SHAPED TANGENTIALLY MOUNTED SCREW SELF GRIP CLAMPING FULL SLOT INSERT WIDTH 4.00 MM WITH PVD AND TiAlN COATED SPEC. TAG N4C IC908 COMPATIBLE TO CUTTER MODEL SGSF_125_4_32K. MAKE ISCAR_SANDVIK.
BOQ Title: Different Inserts Cutters Taps Drills Grinders Mig Wires and Sander Discs, Cutting Tools
Item Title: L Shaped Insert
Item Quantity: 250
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 19-07-2025 9:56 AM
End Date: 04-08-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 3870
BOQ Title: DIFFERENT INSERTS CUTTERS TAPS DRILLS GRINDERS MIG WIRES AND SANDER DISCS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections