Tender for L Shape Modular Cabin Table, Qty: 7 EA, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for L Shape Modular Cabin Table, Qty: 7 EA, (BOQ Item #2) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7077935 | Ref ID: 133789241). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 117000.

The tender is published on 16 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Modular Workstation, Modular Work Stations (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Modular Workstation, Modular Work Stations (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: L Shape Modular Cabin Table, Qty: 7 EA, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 16 Jan 2026

Deadline: 30 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133789241

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7077935

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 117000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: L SHAPE MODULAR CABIN TABLE
BOQ Title: Modular Workstation, Modular Work Stations (V3)
Item Title: 2
Item Quantity: 7
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 16-01-2026 4:53 PM
End Date: 30-01-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 117000
BOQ Title: Modular Workstation
GeMARPTS Searched: Modular Work Stations (V3), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), HEPA Workstation, Pressure Calibrator, Digital Forensic Workstation, Multipara Monitor - Low End, Fixed Computer Workstation, Ultrasonic Probe Sonicator, Mobile Computer Workstation, Modular Metal Drawer File Cabinet Pede...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections