Tender for L- Shape Managerial Module, Qty: 80 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The DEPARTMENT OF EXPENDITURE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for L- Shape Managerial Module, Qty: 80 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6649870 | Ref ID: 125803528). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 720000.

The tender is published on 06 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from modular work station with buy back, Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2) Revolving Chair (V4) Modular Work Stati... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar modular work station with buy back, Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2) Revolving Chair (V4) Modular Work Stati... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: L- Shape Managerial Module, Qty: 80 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 06 Sep 2025

Deadline: 26 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125803528

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6649870

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 720000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply, installation, and placement of modular workstations.( As per Specification provided in ATC)

BOQ Title: modular work station with buy back, Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2) Revolving Chair (V4) Modular Work Stati...
Item Title: . L- Shape Managerial Module
Item Quantity: 80
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 05-09-2025 5:45 PM
End Date: 26-09-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 720000
BOQ Title: modular work station with buy back
GeMARPTS Searched: Modular Work Stations (V2), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Multi Station Gym (V3), HAND EXERCISE TABLE, Revolving Chair (V4), Digital Forensic Workstation, Floating Rescue Station with Control Room - UP PAC, Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2), Tool Kit f...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections