Tender for KVM Switch, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for KVM Switch, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in Hisar, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6534072 | Ref ID: 124397336). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12000.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Impl of Extension of Adn and Lan, KVM Switch category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Impl of Extension of Adn and Lan, KVM Switch Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: KVM Switch, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2025

Deadline: 26 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124397336

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6534072

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 12000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: KVM Switch
BOQ Title: Impl of Extension of Adn and Lan, KVM Switch
Item Title: KVM Switch
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 12-08-2025 6:48 PM
End Date: 26-08-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 12000
BOQ Title: IMPL OF EXTENSION OF ADN AND LAN
GeMARPTS Searched: 1540 (Part 2), Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, Bucket Mop Wringer Trolley, Safety Glass as per IS 2553, Glass Ionomer Cement for Dentistry, Small Form - Factor Pluggable Transceiver, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single and Multi - Core Circular Sheathed Cable with...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections