Tender for KVM Switch 8 Port, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #13)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for KVM Switch 8 Port, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #13) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7717186 | Ref ID: 144396206). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 299950.

The tender is published on 02 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from GPU Server, Computer Graphics Card (GPU) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar GPU Server, Computer Graphics Card (GPU) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: KVM Switch 8 Port, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 02 Jul 2026

Deadline: 11 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144396206

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7717186

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 299950

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: KVM Switch 8 Port
BOQ Title: GPU Server, Computer Graphics Card (GPU)
Item Title: KVM Switch 8 Port
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 01-07-2026 1:01 PM
End Date: 11-07-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 299950
BOQ Title: GPU Server
GeMARPTS Searched: Computer Graphics Card (GPU), Servers (V2), Blade Server (V2), 3D Surface and contour mapping Software, Authentication, Authorization and Accounting (AAA) Server, Chassis for Blade Server (V2), Server or Network Rack (V2), Satellite Navigation System Based Time Sync NTP Server, Computer Processors, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections