Tender for KVM Extender, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #16)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for KVM Extender, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #16) in Imphal West, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7398998 | Ref ID: 139304606).

The tender is published on 10 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Survelliance System, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Survelliance System, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: KVM Extender, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 10 Apr 2026

Deadline: 30 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139304606

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7398998

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: a device that allows keyboard video and mouse signals to be transmitted over long distances enabling remote control of a computer or server from a different location
BOQ Title: Survelliance System, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: KVM Extender
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 09-04-2026 9:54 PM
End Date: 30-04-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: SURVELLIANCE SYSTEM
GeMARPTS Searched: Combination Units (Switch Fuse Unit) Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 3), KVM Switch, Layer - 3 Distribution Switch, Digital Earth Resistance Meter, Add on GATEWAYS and Accessories for PABX System, SAN Switch Searched String: Optical Fiber Optical Fibre Cable for Networking, Optical Network Terminal...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections