Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Telangana
Summary: Kva, 750 V Ac Onload Switching under Ac-6A Category at Temperature of 70 Degree Centigrade & Coil Voltage of 110 V+ 25%-30% Dc with Surge Suppressor, 2 No+2 Nc for Lslrd Coaches as Per Rdso Specificat...
Posting Date: 18 Jul 2026
Deadline: 10 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145399204
Notice Ref. No.: LT265722
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
KVA, 750 V AC onload switching under AC-6a category at temperature of 70 degree centigrade & coil voltage of 110 V+ 25%-30% DC with surge suppressor, 2 NO+2 NC for LSLRD coaches as per RDSO specification no .RDSO/PE/SPEC/TL/0195-2019 (Rev.-0)or latest. Accepted makes as per above spec.: ABB ModelNo.AF1250-30-11, L&T Model No. MVO 820, Siemens Model No3TF69338 DF4Z A02+3TX75723H Only.
Feeder-1&2 and Bus coupler Power contactors, 3 Pole, 1000 V AC, 50 Hz, suitable for 500 KVA, 750 V AC onl oad switching under AC-6a category at temperature of 70 degree centigrade & coil voltage of 110 V+ 25%-30% DC with surge suppressor, 2 NO+2 NC for LSLRD coaches as per RDSO specification no .RDSO/PE/SPEC/TL/0195-2019 (Rev.-0)or l atest. Accepted makes as per above spec.: ABB ModelNo.AF1250-30-11, L&T Model No. MVO 820, Siemens Model No3TF 69338 DF4Z A02+3TX75723H Only. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LT
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 16/07/2026 14:03 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 10/08/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/TL/CHZ, SCR Telangana 3.00 Numbers
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections