Tender for Kurta, As per Specification, Qty: 250 Pieces, (BOQ Item #14)

The NATIONAL EDUCATION SOCIETY FOR TRIBAL STUDENTS, DELHI (NCT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Kurta, As per Specification, Qty: 250 Pieces, (BOQ Item #14) in Jhabua, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7630847 | Ref ID: 142791384). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 06 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Emrs Unifroms, Pants Kurtas and Kurta Sets Sports Footwear (V2) (NCC) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Emrs Unifroms, Pants Kurtas and Kurta Sets Sports Footwear (V2) (NCC) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Kurta, As per Specification, Qty: 250 Pieces, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 06 Jun 2026

Deadline: 27 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142791384

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7630847

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specification
BOQ Title: Emrs Unifroms, Pants Kurtas and Kurta Sets Sports Footwear (V2) (NCC)
BOQ Title: Emrs Unifroms, Pants Kurtas and Kurta Sets Sports Footwear (V2) (NCC)
Item Title: Kurta
Item Quantity: 250
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 06-06-2026 11:56 AM
End Date: 27-06-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000
BOQ Title: EMRS UNIFROMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Combat Uniform Digital Print for Male (Defence), PT Uniform ( Sports Shorts ) - Defence, Trouser (Summer Uniform) (IAF), Pre School Uniform - Shirt as per Government of Gujarat Specification, Trouser (Winter Uniform) (IAF), Shirt (Winter Uniform) (IAF), Shirt (Summer Uniform) (IAF), Khaki Uniform Cl...

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections