Tender for Kumarapuram Gp 2024-2025. Construction of Iron Bridge Acr...

The LOCAL SELF GOVERNMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KERALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Kumarapuram Gp 2024-2025. Construction of Iron Bridge Across Various Thodu-Project Number-82/25 in Karuvatta, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_LSGD_754846_2 | Ref ID: 118640462). The estimated tender value is ₹ 252149, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6304.

The tender is published on 05 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Roads category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Roads Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Kumarapuram Gp 2024-2025. Construction of Iron Bridge Across Various Thodu-Project Number-82/25

Posting Date: 05 May 2025

Deadline: 13 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118640462

Notice Ref. No.: 26/2025/AE/LSGD/KPM

Tender Value: ₹ 252149

Tender EMD: ₹ 6304

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 555

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

KUMARAPURAM GP 2024-2025. CONSTRUCTION OF IRON BRIDGE ACROSS VARIOUS THODU-PROJECT NUMBER-82/25
Category: Civil Works - Roads
Organisation Chain: Local Self Government Department||Alappuzha||Grama Panchayath Section Office ALP||Office of the AE Kumarapuram Grama Panchayath
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Roads
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 240
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 05-May-2025 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 13-May-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 13-May-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 16-May-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 6, 304
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 52, 149
Tender Fee in ₹: 555

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections