Tender for Kubernetes Based Container Platform with Highest Oem Supp...

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Kubernetes Based Container Platform with Highest Oem Support for 96 Cores for 3 Years, Devsecops Too, Qty: 191 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6833808 | Ref ID: 129266613).

The tender is published on 01 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cloud Management and Orchestration category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cloud Management and Orchestration Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Kubernetes Based Container Platform with Highest Oem Support for 96 Cores for 3 Years, Devsecops Too, Qty: 191

Posting Date: 01 Nov 2025

Deadline: 21 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129266613

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6833808

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Kubernetes based Container Platform with highest OEM Support for 96 Cores for 3 Years, DevSecOps Tools for 3 Years with highest OEM support (70 Users), Red Hat Enterprise Linux for Virtual Datacenters, Premium for 2 Years (4 Host), Red Hat Enterprise Linux for Virtual Datacenters, Standard for 2 Years (4 Host), Red Hat Satellite for Unlimited Guests (8 Host), Implementation Charges for Container Platform, Implementation Charges for DevSecOps Tools, Training Cost, Senior Onsite Resources For 6 Months ( 2 Nos. )
Quantity Required: 191
Start Date: 31-10-2025 5:36 PM
End Date: 21-11-2025 5:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections