Tender for Ktr Elastomer and Coupling, Coupling-I (BHEL) Flexible Ja...

The BHILAI STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ktr Elastomer and Coupling, Coupling-I (BHEL) Flexible Jaw Coupling Grid coupling, Qty: 150 in Durg, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7692097 | Ref ID: 144001362).

The tender is published on 25 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ktr Elastomer and Coupling, Coupling-I (BHEL) Flexible Jaw Coupling Grid coupling category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ktr Elastomer and Coupling, Coupling-I (BHEL) Flexible Jaw Coupling Grid coupling Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Ktr Elastomer and Coupling, Coupling-I (BHEL) Flexible Jaw Coupling Grid coupling, Qty: 150

Posting Date: 25 Jun 2026

Deadline: 06 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144001362

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7692097

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 45311009000011
BOQ Title: Ktr Elastomer and Coupling, Coupling-I (BHEL) Flexible Jaw Coupling Grid coupling
Item Title: 10
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 25-06-2026 2:34 PM
End Date: 06-07-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: KTR ELASTOMER AND COUPLING
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: ELASTOMER POLYNORM AR 90, KTR Perchloric Acid (V2) Searched String: ELASTOMER POLYNORM AR 100, KTR L-Ascorbic Acid, Antimony Trioxide, Mercuric Oxide, Chest Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments, Sodium nitroprusside dihydrate, Pyrogallol, 1, 10 Phenanthroline monohydrate, BOD Standard Soluti...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections